<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d6759253\x26blogName\x3dI+CAN+LOVE+YOU+MORE+...\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dTAN\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttps://mandy-low.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://mandy-low.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d7214510789852868454', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
mandy-low @blogspot.com ♥
Sunday, August 22, 2010

THANKS TO MY MUM AND MY AUNTY     ..... ..... .... .... ....




I AM NOW OFFICIALLY ADDICTED TO KOREAN DRAMAS.






FUUUUCCCCKKKK!!!! I do not like this new revelation.... KNN....






I mean, i love korean dramas now. Like LUUUUURVE.....~~~


I don't know. It's cute. The kind of love they share in those shows. It's always the same story line. But it's nice. To love. And sometimes when they cry because things dont go their way. You kind of wanna cry along. Cos sometimes, love is really like that. Dramatic, stupid, useless, hopeless, full of shit, but then... Full of surprises, sweet endings and twists, beautiful moments that even though to outsiders may seem stupid, but will always be engraved in your memory....


Korean drama makes me think back on all the "so-called love" that i've been through.


And its bad because, Korean drama serials, makes me... Yearn to be loved again... For someone to fall so deeply in love with me.... And for me to fall so deeply in love with that person at the exact same time and with the perfect moment.... Makes me want to feel that kind of love again.... Even though i know good things never lasts.... =\




____________________________________________________________


That aside...


I watched FULL HOUSE.... Supposedly an old korean drama show. RAIN was the lead actor. And after watching the show. I changed my perspective of him. I mean, he's kinda a good actor lah. Or at least, in the show he's slightly cuter than those posters of his.... Never liked him.. Maybe cos im prejudice against the name. Like "APPLE", I don't like people who name themselves after things... =\ Unless given by the parents... HAHA....


So, Full House was nice. Laughed, Cried, Got Excited, Hated, Loved, Felt .... The whole 16 episodes... I finished within 24 hours.... With an intermittent sleep of about 5 hours...


I'm also in the midst of watching "Will it snow in christmas?"


But after watching FULL HOUSE. I think, Will It Snow In Christmas wont be as good...


AND I WANT A KOREAN BOYF~~~!!! A HOTT KOREAN BOYF!!!! =D


I know... Since i broke up, i've been saying i want alot of different kinds of dicks and pusssies... WELL, =)  No harm right? Plus I wanna test drive a korean guy... =) Wouldn't mind a korean girl too... ;)




_____________________________________________


















___________________________________________




OKAY!!! Weekends burned.... Tuesday MC.... =) Wednesday unpaid leave...


NEXT WEEK ONLY WORK  3.5 DAYS!! YAY!!! WOOOOOHOOOOO!!!


___________________________________________


I miss my friends... =)  And i miss someone hugging me to sleep... =)


I think tryimg so hard to love someone and waiting... Was so tiring, that it took away all my feelings.... I want to like someone... Not just a "oh, he's hott... lets fuck that" kind of like... I want to really like someone, for their character, for their personality, and because they make me feel special....


I want... to be.... able.... to feel.....


Sigh....


Please dont misunderstand guys. Im happy. I really am.. Korean drama makes me happy now. I just thought i'd share with you that... At times, i feel lonely too... =) So whoever you guys are, reading this and wondering where the fuck you went wrong with life? You're not alone... =)


Awwwright.. Bye....