<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d6759253\x26blogName\x3dI+CAN+LOVE+YOU+MORE+...\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dTAN\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttps://mandy-low.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://mandy-low.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d7214510789852868454', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
mandy-low @blogspot.com ♥
Sunday, October 10, 2010



Sometimes we just wish to have someone like that.
Someone that makes us feel all funny inside.
And makes us happy even when everything covered in shit.
Makes you do the silliest things ever.
Laugh at the stupidest thing ever.
Lets you do funny things and laugh over it.

I have that person.
That person is in the fantasies i build every night before i sleep.
That person is not only handsome, hott, totally my type.
He is like the prince charming that i can ever drema of.
That person is ALSO!! Not real... =)

Thats how i have been feeling the kind of love i feel ive been missing.
Every night before i sleep.
I imagine this person is real.
And how nice, warm and fuzzy everything will be...
If he would just hug me....
And say the sweetest goodnight...
Share the awesome-mest goodnight kiss.
Then fall asleep with his arms around me.

Cos at night when im alone in my room with my blanket over me.
Nobody gives a shit if im being silly and all girly and typical or not.
Nobody gives a shit about my social status.
Nobody cares if im being me or not.
Nobody cares if im happy.
Its just me... ME & my handsome boy...
Me and my baby...
And in reality? The hug?
It gets portrayed out as me hugging my bolster.
LOL... If anyone sees me sleeping.
You would know my baby is my bolster...
My baby has a name that i shall not tell..
=)

So, the song above?
Dedicated to my fantasy lover. For now i shall call him, Leeloy...  =D
Who is a splitting image of the lover i wish i have right now..
LOL!!! My fantasy lover changes his image along with the people i have feelings for in real life.. =)
Thats the good thing about fantasy lovers.
They change to your liking.
Never for the worse.
You want him to be badass? HE BE BADAS!!
You want him to be sweet and romantic? HE BE SWEET AND ROMANTIC!!
You want him to be hott and steamy? HE BE HOTT AND STEAMY!
Fuck reality. Cos it fucks you all the time...

So, im suppoed to meet Harris and Logen today.
But Logen is late and he didnt set a place to meet.
Neither did he tell harris the time and place to meet.
So here i am.. Waiting... They both just woke up...
Well well... =)


_____________________________________________

DANNY'S GOING OCS!!!
WOOHOOO!! Happy for him.. =)
Our dannyboy's becoming officer now..
He gon' be great!! =)
Hope he'll pull thru it. Come out a better person...
LOL.. cant wait to hear his experiences...

I'll be sending Isk off to NS.. hopefully...
Just after i come back from Perth... =)
And 2 months later... ISK IS GOING TO GO OCS!!
HE BETTER!!! LOL. Imma so proud of all my bros.. =)

Although according to Wilson he said officer isnt much glory now.
Do all the SAIKANG.
=( But yeah.... The experience thru the officer course is good.
SO GO FOR IT GUYS!!!! BRING YOURSELF GLORY!!
MAKE STORIES FOR YOUR FUTURE SONS & DAUGHTERS...!!
MAKE THEM PROUD!!! =)
Like how im proud of my dad and my brother... =)

Logen's in some Armour trooper thingy..
Which according to him is the worse vocation he can get...
I wonder why he didnt get into sispec.
Think that would be better than armour thingy.. =\

_______________________________________________

OKAAAAYs....
On another note...
The feelings i have for a certain someone?
DEAD TO ME NOW!! DEAD I TELL YOU!!!
LOL.. YEah. decided.. Not worth it...
Not worth risking all those shits that MIGHT happen.
I guessi dun need no closure for this.
Cos yeah... Its stupid... Women should never follow their emotions.
Leads us to scary places.

Maybe ive been hanging ard too much with the boys.
But i realise... I have seen thru... how men think.
and how men handle situations.
And how they can just decide to fuck it.
And how they can just not think too much into certain things.
and i realise. Lots of times.
Why men say bad tings about women.
Is because we give them something to talk about.
And also, men cant figure us women out for nuts. =)

works the other way round too...
just that we women, find it easier to figure men out..
They're not so complicated after all...
Men are actually quite simple...
As long as they are vocal and express their emotions properly.
they're actually quite easy to please.
WOMEN!! oin the other hand, is NOT easy to please.
Not at all...

SO PLEASE!! ALL WOMEN OUT THERE!!
GIVE YOUR MEN A BREAK!!!
AND ALL MEN OUT THERE TORTURING YOUR WOMEN!!
PLEASE FUCK OFF AND DIE!!! =)

OK.
I wanna use a new word i just created.
MOFUCK!!!

LOL. Short form for mother fucker.. LOL


MO FUCK!!!
MO FUCK!!! MO FUCK!!!

Fuuuuuuuck... =(