<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d6759253\x26blogName\x3dI+CAN+LOVE+YOU+MORE+...\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dTAN\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttps://mandy-low.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://mandy-low.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d7214510789852868454', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
mandy-low @blogspot.com ♥
Monday, July 21, 2008

Ok... Haha.. I am so super bored and trying to stay awake in class. So guess what i did? I decided to go check out Xiaxue's blog and Dawn Yang's blog. Well well, just as i expected. A whole lot of pictures, a lot of cam whoring photos(that really portrays only how good they look), and yeah... Just talking about all their endorsement or what stuff lah.. I think Dawn is hott... But i've heard in real life she's not as hott. Haha.. She still looks hott enough lah... But they plaster on like tons of make up. So who knows....? But if i were to make a educated guess..... I would say Dawn Yang would look much better without make up then XX.... Serious.. She has that cute Jap-looking-Mixed-Blood-looking-sweet-innocent-preety look... So she'll prollly win XX hands down... Just my point of view....

But ok.. To say about blogging and all.. I think i was more interested reading XX's blog because it feels more real. Maybe because she doesn't make the "i want to be perfect blogger" thing seem too obvious. And she has the lahs lor hors that just relates better.. But if i wanna look at cam whoring pictures, ill turn to dawn's page... Ok i got a thing for hott girls.. Maybe im bi.... so?? Haha.... everyone that know me should know by now that im more interested in girls now than guys. But i do still love my boyf ever so much.....

Ok. enough about the pretty people.. Maybe sometimes i wish i was abit of something like them... But nah.... Im okay.. My life's good. I got someone that loves me for who i am... I have my family who always will be there for me. And yeah, im satisfied... Being so high profile probably brings in more emotions and problems. I don't think ill be able to handle more emotions. =) Im already having a hard time coping now...

talking about that... I've been having these, outburst of emotions recently and i dunno what is the damn cause of it.. One time im happy and all the next im upset over something. And i keep thinking too much.. And then i feel too much because i think too much then i get upset because i know i think too much but i cant help it. So yeah. fucked up i know..

Been hanging out with Harris, Danny, Iskandar, BALA!! and the rest a couple of times these days. Was fun... reminded me alot of the little sec school days. Really just do nothing have fun talk cock... I loved the Hagen daaz moments i had with guan kai. Made me feel like some kid again.. Maybe because i loved the ice cream alot too. Yummy i tell you. Worth the 14 dollars..... Totally.. I paid half only though, i think... Awesome... I like hanging out with them even though they're always just chain smoking and talking cock drinking bottles and bottles of plain water like its alcohol... I think i feel young again being with them....

You know the chinese term "huang lian po"? which means something like a homely person.. Some grumpy old woman who stays home cooks and sweeps and stuff... I think im becoming half of that... Im on the way there and i dun think i wanna go on.. I think being with goody two shoes allen has taught me to stay home more.. Plus im not drinking anymore which makes partying seem like something so far away.. Like almost all the people my age, around me goes partying, goes drinking and all.... And i've lost the ability to do that. Not only because of Allen, also because some part of me don't want to.... I don't even want to start... I always talk about how much i want to do it but maybe some part of me is already psycho-ed by Allen's thoughts.. Im becoming healthy.. I ALREADY AM!! =) Happy... Happy.... now.... =) No more hang overs.... No more waking up not knowing how i got home last night..... equals more money to spend on other things also....

Been trying to save... Going to go thailand with my mum, my aunt and my cousin at the end of this year. Already booked the tickets... 4 to 5 days if im not wrong ill definitely miss my baby.... Will buy more things for him there. Im saving up for that cos i think shopping in singapore is useless now. One top will cost you more than 3 tops in the past... Merchandisiing is become waaaaay too over-rated. Spend so much on clothes that probably wun even make me look good... I just want something to cover my body up.... But still look pass-able... and i think thailand caters to poeple like me better. its cheaper there... =) So im going to do all my shoping there. I havent bought any clothing in singapore for so long. Just dun think its worth spending money for. My mum has been buying alot of stuff though... Haha...

So where did all my money go? Let me tell you... IT IS!!! none other than FOOD!!! Seriously, i've made allen fatter... He used to wear belts for every pants he wear cos they're too big. Then as time passed, he took away the belt cos he dun need it anymore.. NOW? Now his pants are tight... Hahahah.. I love that tummy that i created on him.... He looks pregnant... Like seriously... pregnant... And i like it.. Haha.. And at the same time im growing fatter too.... I've been eating alot and we;ve been spending so much on good food... Next stop we're going to try that underground restaurant place at orchard point.. Beside startbucks. Like the way they put their tables and chairs. concept's very good... So im gonna try it.... Quite expensive though...

HAVE TO TRY C.NAI HK CAFE!!! awesome i tell you.. Especially the french toast.. Sorry im not like those high profile bloggers who puts up loads of pictures of foods and stuff... I dun take pictures often...But seriously trust me. HK cafe is awesome.. Everything on the menu taste great.. Ok at leats those that i tried.... i went with my family on Bryan's Bday. the service may be a bit slow and fucked up but yeah.. Food is definitelly worth a try... If you wanna spend over a hundred dollars on fine dinning or what.. think again you can spend that same amount, with 6 people together, having a hearty meal at C.Nai HK cafe... trust me.. Worth every cent... Baked rice are awesome.. Yam paste with almond paste is heavenly. They have loads of mango stuff on the menu too so if you love mango go to HK cafe.. I love that place im going there again soon...

SEE!!! Im going to spend on food again... I have a bad addiction... =)

Ok.. Quite a long post.. Class is over. 2 hours break now i will SLEEP!!! Because..... Im tired and i had a couple of drinks last night.. Allen allowed.. =) Cos Chef Antoine treated us.... I finished 4 shots and half of his stella within 1 hour... He really cant drink.. He was dead tired by the time we were home and fell asleep almost instantly... Sad case.. Cant drink for nuts....Haha.. But good... =) Its a good thing...

Okok... Ill go now.. BYE! =)
Tuesday, July 08, 2008

Im feeling down.... I feel inferior... I feel lousy... Like im ugly and all.. sorry i just need to whine.... Who would know.... ? Haha.... things dun look so good now.... But i guess it'll blow over soon... It will im sure.... I just feel blinded by all the bad things now... I wanna whine and cry and say that my life suck... But i know it doesnt... =( I need help... But i dunno who can.... Bye....